DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Matsuo Satoru image

Matsuo Satoru's Profile

Alias:
松尾諭 / まつお さとうる
Birth Place: Hyogo, Japan
Birth Date: 1975-12-07
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Matsuo Satoru's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Security Police online

    Security Police

    Japanese Drama
    Kaoru INOUE (Junichi Okada), 25, is a new SP (Security Police officer trained specifically to protect VIPs) who has special abilities such as photographic memory, tracking ability, etc. He witnessed… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Teddy Go! online

    Teddy Go!

    Japanese Drama
    Yamase Kazuko is a 23-year-old part-time worker who recently got cheated and dumped by her boyfriend and also just lost her job—basically she feels she has reached the rock bottom… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Juken no Cinderella  online

    Juken no Cinderella

    Japanese Drama
    38-year old charismatic Igarashi Toru (Koizumi Kotaro) is a former teacher of a famous preparatory school. One day, he happens to encounter Endo Maki (Kawaguchi Haruna), who attends a part-time… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Afro Tanaka (2019) online

    Afro Tanaka (2019)

    Japanese Drama
    Based on manga by Masaharu Noritsuke, about the unique daily life of an afro-haired young guy Hiroshi Tanaka, who moves to Tokyo after being laid off from his job. [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2019 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().