DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Yeo Jin image

Kim Yeo Jin's Profile

Alias:
김여진 / Kim Yeo Jin (Kim Yu Jin)
Birth Place: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Birth Date: 1974-06-24
Height: 164cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Yeo Jin's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Can You Hear My Heart online

    Can You Hear My Heart

    Korean Drama
    The love story of Cha Dong Joo, man who's been rendered deaf after an accident but pretends he can hear, and Bong Woo Ri, a woman who's intelligent but pretends… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.76/10 (59 Votes)
  • Watch Amnok River Flows online

    Amnok River Flows

    Korean Drama
    They called him ?Mireuk,? Korean for Maitreya, the future incarnation of Buddha, born to save us all from oblivion. In the Later Three Kingdoms period, that was the moniker attached… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Drama Special - Red Candy (Movie) online

    Drama Special - Red Candy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jae-Bak (Lee Jae-Ryong) is a 40'ish man who has become burned out by work and his family. He works as a sales manager for a publishing company. The highlight of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Peppermint Candy (Movie) online

    Peppermint Candy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Peppermint Candy is the second film from South Korean director Lee Chang-dong. The movie starts with the suicide of the protagonist and uses reverse chronology to depict some of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Children (Movie) online

    Children (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The film is based on a true case from the early 1990s that is known among Koreans as the "disappearance of the frog children." In 1991, five elementary school students… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 7.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Samaritan Girl (Movie) online

    Samaritan Girl (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    High school students Yeo-Jin (Kwak Ji-Min) and Jae-Young (Han Yeo-Reum) plan a trip to Europe together. Jae-Young begins to prostitute herself to save up the money. Her best friend Yeo-Jin… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Solomon's Perjury online

    Solomon's Perjury

    Korean Drama
    A male student's body is found at school. Authorities assume that the student killed himself in a fall. Other students at the school hold a trial to uncover the truth… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().