DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Terajima Shinobu image

Terajima Shinobu's Profile

Alias:
寺島しのぶ / てらじま しのぶ
Birth Place: Kyoto, Japan
Birth Date: 1972-12-28
Height: 163cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Terajima Shinobu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Ryoma den online

    Ryoma den

    Japanese Drama
    The 49th NHK Taiga drama is Ryoma den, set back in the Bakumatsu period. The story focuses on the life of Sakamoto Ryoma, who lived from 1835 to 1867. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Onna wa Sore wo Yurusanai online

    Onna wa Sore wo Yurusanai

    Japanese Drama
    31-year-old Iwasaki Urara became a lawyer and did a disservice to client because of her own mistake in her first court case. This traumatized her and she gave up being… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Dear Etranger (Movie) online

    Dear Etranger (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Makoto Tanaka (Tadanobu Asano) is 40-years-old and has remarried. His wife is Nanae (Rena Tanaka) and they care for 2 daughters from Nanae's prior marriage. Makoto tries to have an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Oh Lucy! (Movie) online

    Oh Lucy! (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A lonely, chain-smoking office lady in Tokyo falls for her teacher when she decides to take English lessons. When her teacher disappears, she sets out on a journey to find… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 7.33/10 (3 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().