DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Yamamoto Taro image

Yamamoto Taro's Profile

Alias:
山本太郎
Birth Place: Hyogo, Takarazuka, Japan
Birth Date: 1974-11-24
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Yamamoto Taro's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Granny Gabai online

    Granny Gabai

    Japanese Movie
    Set in a rural village in southern japan in the late 1950s, the film tells the story of "gabai“ (or "super“) Granny and her grandson Akihiro, who ends up living… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Kaiji online

    Kaiji

    Japanese Movie
    Kaiji Ito moves to Japan after graduating from high school. Unable to find a job and frustrated with society at large, Kaiji spends his days gambling, vandalizing cars, and drinking… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.86/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Moon Child online

    Moon Child

    Japanese Movie
    In the year 2014, Japan has collapsed economically and thus its people emigrated in large numbers and settled in other parts of the world. In a corner in Asia, there… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().