DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Ogata Ken image

Ogata Ken's Profile

Alias:
緒形拳 (おがた けん)/ 緒形明伸 / Ogata Akinobu
Birth Place: Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1937-07-20
Height: 169cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Ogata Ken's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kaze no Garden online

    Kaze no Garden

    Japanese Drama
    Despite being a respected anesthesiologist at a famed Tokyo hospital, Shiratori Sadami has a disastrous family life. Before his life in Tokyo, his infidelity prompted his wife's suicide and the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ningen no Shoumei online

    Ningen no Shoumei

    Japanese Drama
    A young Afro-American man has died, leaving behind a book of poems and a mysterious word. The story develops on a grand scale that spans the distance between different parts… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ruri No Shima online

    Ruri No Shima

    Japanese Drama
    On Hatoma, a small island in Okinawa state part of Japan's southern sea frontier, the social environment is suffering. With the last student of the elementary school leaving the place,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Last Quarter of the Moon online

    Last Quarter of the Moon

    Japanese Movie
    Last Quarter of the Moon is a 2004 Japanese film directed by Ken Nakai, based on Ai Yazawa's manga of the same name. Do you believe in love after death?… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Gegege No Kitaro: Kitaro And The Millenium Curse online

    Gegege No Kitaro: Kitaro And The Millenium Curse

    Japanese Movie
    Young women disappear one after another in drizzling rain. They all hear the “cursed song” of the Cage Song before they vanish into thin air. Kitaro and his friends investigate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Koroshi (Movie) online

    Koroshi (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set in freezing Japanese winter, Koroshi (=killing/film noir in Japanese) is a quite typically Japanese movie, first and foremost inspired by Melville and to a lesser extent by fellow countryman… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().