DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Bae Doo Na image

Bae Doo Na's Profile

Alias:
배두나 / Bae Doo Na (Bae Du Na)
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1979-10-11
Height: 171cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (19 fans) Become a fan!

Bae Doo Na's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Beating Heart online

    Beating Heart

    Korean Drama
    Do you remember the most exciting moment in your life that made your heart race? Here is a story of a family. You will witness the six most exciting and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gloria online

    Gloria

    Korean Drama
    Gloria is an intense tale of people who are fiercely devoted to surviving their rough lives, focusing in particular on the life of a nightclub singer, Na Jin Jin, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch How To Meet A Perfect Neighbor online

    How To Meet A Perfect Neighbor

    Korean Drama
    Baek Soo Chan has nothing in his hands but he lives a life under the belief that he will become the man any woman who sits next to him wants.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.79/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Someday online

    Someday

    Korean Drama
    Someday is about four different people's story about love. Hana Yamaguchi (Bae Doo-Na) was a successful young cartoonist in Japan. Abandoned by her parents and brought up by her grandma,… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2006 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Spring Bears Love online

    Spring Bears Love

    Korean Movie
    "You're like a little bear awaken from hibernation. I am starting to fall in love with you..." Young commercial director Yong Lee presents his debut film Spring Bear Love starring… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Take Care of My Cat (Movie) online

    Take Care of My Cat (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The movie chronicles the lives of a group of friends — five young women — a year after they graduate from high school, showing the heartbreaking changes and inspiring difficulties… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Goodbye Mom (Movie) online

    Goodbye Mom (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Aeja (Choi Gang-Hee) was once a promising student. Not only did she do well in school, she also loved to write poetry on rainy days & also possessed excellent fighting… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sympathy For Mr Vengeance (Movie) online

    Sympathy For Mr Vengeance (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In Seoul, the deaf and dumb worker Ryu is very attached to his sister, who needs a transplantation of kidney. He tries to donate his own kidney to his sister,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch As One (Movie) online

    As One (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A unified team representing the two Koreas competed at the 1991 Chiba International Table Tennis Championships. It was the first such sport team since the division of the Korean peninsula.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.8/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch The Ring Virus (Movie) online

    The Ring Virus (Movie)

    Korean Drama
    Followed by the death of her friends, journalist Hong Sun-Joo comes across a videotape containing incomprehensible images. Towards the end of the tape, she finds the curse which states that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 6/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch A Girl At My Door (Movie) online

    A Girl At My Door (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Do-Hee (Kim Sae-Ron) experiences family violence. Young-Nam (Bae Doo-Na) works as the head of police substation. She tries to protect Do-Hee from her violent stepfather Yong-Ha (Song Sae-Byeok). Though Do-Hee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch The Tunnel (Movie) online

    The Tunnel (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Jung-Soo drives home for his daughter's birthday. While driving through a tunnel that crosses through a mountain, the unthinkable happens. The tunnel collapses. When Lee Jung-Soo regains consciousness, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.78/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Secret Forest  online

    Secret Forest

    Korean Drama
    Though he is rational, a childhood brain surgery leaves prosecutor Hwang Shi Mok (Cho Seung Woo) to lack emotion. Cold and lonely, he's one of the only prosecutors not involved… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.96/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Matrimonial Chaos online

    Matrimonial Chaos

    Korean Drama
    Jo Seok Moo graduated from a prestigious university, but he pursued his dream of becoming a musician rather than finding a traditional job. Jo Seok Moo did not become a… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2018 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Kingdom online

    Kingdom

    Korean Drama
    Set in the Joseon period. The king falls ill to smallpox and rumors start to spread that he has actually died. Meanwhile, the Crown Prince Lee Chang is labeled a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2019 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().