DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Tezuka Satomi image

Tezuka Satomi's Profile

Alias:
手塚理美
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1961-01-07
Height: 161cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Tezuka Satomi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kaze no Shounen online

    Kaze no Shounen

    Japanese Drama
    The short life of singer-songwriter Ozaki Yutaka, who died suddenly in 1992 at the age of 26, will be dramatized for the first time on the TV Tokyo production, “Kaze… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch April Bride online

    April Bride

    Japanese Movie
    On April 5, 2007, a couple married in a church. At first glance, it was a typical wedding. The bride, however, was suffering from late-stage breast cancer and had been… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Hitsudan Hostess online

    Hitsudan Hostess

    Japanese Movie
    The story is based on the bestselling autobiography of 25-year-old Rie Saito, who became a number-one hostess in Ginza despite being deaf. "Hitsudan Hostess" was published by Kobunsha this past… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Rinne no Ame online

    Rinne no Ame

    Japanese Movie
    The Brothers, Kohei and Shuhei Mikami were abandoned by their father, after the mother passed away years ago. The intellectually disabled Shuhei is working in a factory, where he is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Shindo (Movie) online

    Shindo (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    One 13-year-old piano prodigy, Uta Naruse (Riko Narumi), and her struggle with the meaning of playing classical music. Her father (Hidetoshi Nishijima) died mysteriously some years earlier, leaving her mother… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Vanished online

    Vanished

    Japanese Movie
    An elementary school student hears of a creepy urban legend. A surreal game where your body?s spirit is transported to another place to find a dead girl?s missing thumb. If… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Repeat online

    Repeat

    Japanese Drama
    Shinozaki Ayumi receives a strange call telling her that an earthquake will occur one hour from now. She hangs up the phone thinking it was just a prank call. But… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().