DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Tamura Masakazu image

Tamura Masakazu's Profile

Alias:
田村正和
Birth Place: Kyoto, Japan
Birth Date: 1943-08-01
Height: 172cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Tamura Masakazu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Concerto online

    Concerto

    Japanese Drama
    Love and ambition collide when two brilliant architects compete for the same woman and the glory of success in their highly competitive field. Kakeru, a young dreamer just entering the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dare Yori mo Mama wo Aisu online

    Dare Yori mo Mama wo Aisu

    Japanese Drama
    A heartwarming home drama told from the perspective of 11-year-old Kaoru (Nagashima), who says his family is often called weird/unusual. It revolves around the lives of stay-at-home dad (Tamura), lawyer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Oyaji online

    Oyaji

    Japanese Drama
    He's the ultimate in cantankerous dads! Internist Kanzaki Kanichi, father of three, is a meddlesome know-it-all. He lectures not only his family and patients, but even strangers' children, and young… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Oyaji no Senaka online

    Oyaji no Senaka

    Japanese Drama
    A 10-part omnibus drama by 10 different scriptwriters on the theme of fathers and their sons and daughters. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.5/10 (6 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().