DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Nakao Akiyoshi image

Nakao Akiyoshi's Profile

Alias:
中尾明慶 (なかお あきよし)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-06-30
Height: 169cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Nakao Akiyoshi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Brother Beat online

    Brother Beat

    Japanese Drama
    Tanaka Misako stars as a woman struggling to raise her three sons - played by Tamayama Tetsuji, Hayami Mokomichi and Nakao Akiyoshi - after her husband dies. Kuninaka Ryoko will… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Food Fight online

    Food Fight

    Japanese Drama
    After growing up in an orphanage, Mitsuru Ihara started working as a custodian at a large food producer. The pleasant, kind Ihara often visits his former home, pretending to be… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 7/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Sailor Fuku to Kikanjuu online

    Sailor Fuku to Kikanjuu

    Japanese Drama
    High school student Hoshi Izumi (Nagasawa Masami) loses her father suddenly in an accident. One day, Sakuma (Tsutsumi Shinichi), the waka gashira of a small and weak Yakuza gang in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (Movie) online

    The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Quirky high school student Akari Yoshiyama (Riisa Naka) suddenly attains the power to leap through time ... [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Koukou Nyuushi online

    Koukou Nyuushi

    Japanese Drama
    Haruyama Kyoko, who was in charge of school excursions for high schools at a major travel agency, got it in her head to be involved in high school education and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch L-DK (Movie) online

    L-DK (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Aoi Nishimori's (Ayame Gouriki) parents moved to another city for work, but Aoi didn't want to transfer to a new high school. She stays behind and lives in an apartment… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.49/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Kids Return: the Reunion (Movie) online

    Kids Return: the Reunion (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set 10 years after "Kids Return." Shinji and Masaru have graduated from high school. They have taken completely different paths in their lives. Shinji attempted to become boxer and Masaru… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Renai Jidai online

    Renai Jidai

    Japanese Drama
    Haru Eto (Manami Higa) works at a sports gym and Riichiro Hayase (Shinnosuke Mitsushima) works at a book store. After a fateful meeting, they eventually marry, but, due to a… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Okusama wa, Tori Atsukai Chui online

    Okusama wa, Tori Atsukai Chui

    Japanese Drama
    Isayama Nami, in order to start over her life and to find happiness, married the man she fell in love with at first sight during a blind date and moved… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tonight, At The Movies (Movie) online

    Tonight, At The Movies (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    2017. An old man being treated in a hospital is always clinging to what appears to be a screenplay for a film. When a young nurse, Amane, asks him, "What's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().