DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Nakajima Tomoko image

Nakajima Tomoko's Profile

Alias:
中島知子 (なかじま ともこ)
Birth Place: Kyoto, Japan
Birth Date: 1971-08-26
Height: 164cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Nakajima Tomoko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch At Home Dad online

    At Home Dad

    Japanese Drama
    Kazuyuki Yamamura works at a major advertising agency, and is the breadwinner of his family, which consists of himself, wife Miki, and daughter Rie. He purchases a house, and is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Man who Won 320 million Yen in Lotto 6 online

    The Man who Won 320 million Yen in Lotto 6

    Japanese Drama
    Takashi Sorimachi stars as Satoru Tachibana, an advertising firm employee slaving away under a younger boss for a meager salary. With a pachinko habit, no savings, and no prospects of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Be a Man! Samurai School (Movie) online

    Be a Man! Samurai School (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Otokojuku is a private boys school where true men are made. First year students quickly indoctrinated into the school's idea of what it takes to be a real man by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Ousama no Shinzou online

    Ousama no Shinzou

    Japanese Movie
    An adaptation of Shakespeare's King Lear. When a businessman falls ill he makes his three daughters an offer. Whichever one agrees to take care of him will inherit his chain… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sea God online

    Sea God

    Korean Drama
    Jang Bo Go (Choi Soo Jong) was a slave from Shilla (a Korean dynasty that lasted from 57 B.C. until 935 A.D.) He was sold in China during the Tang… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch A Beautiful Star (Movie) online

    A Beautiful Star (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The Osugi family consists of the father Shigeichiro Osugi (Lily Franky), mother Iyoko (Tomoko Nakajima), son Kazuo (Kazuya Kamenashi) and daughter Akiko (Ai Hashimoto). The family believes the father is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch What A Wonderful Family! 3: My Wife, My Life (Movie) online

    What A Wonderful Family! 3: My Wife, My Life (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    At the Hirata home, three generations of their family live together. A crisis ensues when one afternoon, housewife Fumie (Yui Natsukawa) falls asleep and wakes up to find a thief… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().