DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Matsuda Ryuhei image

Matsuda Ryuhei's Profile

Alias:
松田龍平
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1983-05-09
Height: 183cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Matsuda Ryuhei's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Ashita no Kita Yoshio online

    Ashita no Kita Yoshio

    Japanese Drama
    Can a coward commit suicide? Meet Kita Yoshio, a very unlucky man who has chosen his close friend’s death anniversary as his suicide date, which is 11 days away. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Nightmare Detective (Movie) online

    Nightmare Detective (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kyoichi Kagenum (Ryuhei Matsuda) is a dream analyzer with the very unwanted ?gift? of being able to hear the thoughts of those around him, as well as the ability to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Synesthesia (Movie) online

    Synesthesia (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shinsuke has been going on with his uneventful daily life, with "synesthesia" being the only symptom differentiating him from others. He keeps the dark depth of his mind to himself,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Suicide Song (Movie) online

    The Suicide Song (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Original story by Yasushi AKIMOTO, writer of the mega hit movie One Missed Call (Chakushin Ari) series. As the project was in development with an idea of an "infectious song… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Mahoro Ekimae Bangaichi  online

    Mahoro Ekimae Bangaichi

    Japanese Drama
    In the fictional town of Mahoro on the outskirts of Tokyo is Tada Benriken, a small business which does odd jobs. Its owner is the solemn and level-headed Tada Keisuke… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Phone Call to the Bar (Movie) online

    Phone Call to the Bar (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In the Susukino red light district of Sapporo, a private detective (Yo Oizumi) drinks alcohol with his driver Takada (Ryuhei Matsuda) in his favorite bar. There he receives a phone… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tada's Do-It-All House: Disconcerto (Movie) online

    Tada's Do-It-All House: Disconcerto (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set within the fictional city of Mahoro, Keisuke Tada (Eita) runs a "benriya" - a general problem solver for hire. His assistant is his former high school classmate Haruhiko Gyoten… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Eigyou Buchou Kira Natsuko online

    Eigyou Buchou Kira Natsuko

    Japanese Drama
    Kira Natsuko led a busy life as a successful creative director at an advertising agency. She got married just before turning 40, then put her career on hold for maternity… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Mohican Comes Home (Movie) online

    The Mohican Comes Home (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Eikichi (Ryuhei Matsuda) left his hometown in Hiroshima for Tokyo. He tried to find success with his music band, but failed. Several years later, Eikichi goes home to tell his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue (Movie) online

    The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In Tokyo, Mika (Shizuka Ishibashi) works as a nurse during the day and at night serves beer at a girly bar. One evening, she meets Shinji (Sosuke Ikematsu) who works… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Before We Vanish (Movie) online

    Before We Vanish (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Narumi Kase (Masami Nagasawa) is on bad terms with her husband Shinji Kase (Ryuhei Matsuda). One day, Shinji Kase goes missing. He comes back a couple of days later, but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Last Shot in the Bar (Movie) online

    The Last Shot in the Bar (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takada (Ryuhei Matsuda) receives a request to find a missing woman. The missing woman is university student Reiko (Atsuko Maeda). While tracking Reiko down, Private Detective (Yo Oizumi) and Takada… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Scythian Lamb (Movie) online

    The Scythian Lamb (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    6 strangers are set to move to the decaying port city of Uobuka and city employee Hajime Tsukisue (Ryo Nishikido) receives an order to assist them. Around this time, Fumi… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 6.5/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().