DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Izumiya Shigeru image

Izumiya Shigeru's Profile

Alias:
泉谷しげる
Birth Place: Aomori, Japan
Birth Date: 1948-05-11
Height: 174cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Izumiya Shigeru's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Anmitsu Hime online

    Anmitsu Hime

    Japanese Drama
    At age 16, a tomboy princess, Princess Anmitsu, has no love interest in her life and worries her parents. Despite their concern, Anmitsu runs away from the castle to venture… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Engine online

    Engine

    Japanese Drama
    Jiro Kanzaki is an F3000 test driver blessed with acute sensitivity and breathtaking driving techniques. He's a daredevil who feels no fear driving at speeds that even top racers dare… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.78/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Tower online

    Tokyo Tower

    Japanese Drama
    Tokyo Tower focuses on the relationship between a woman (Tanaka Yuko) who is in fragile health and her grown son (Ooizumi You), who is trying to make a living as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dog Star online

    Dog Star

    Japanese Movie
    A guide dog named Shiro wishes to be transformed into a man so that he may pursue a relationship with his master. And as luck would have it, his wish… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Kids (Movie) online

    Kids (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Asato who resembles an ordinary youth, actually has an unknown ability, he can take others? injury and pain , but the price will be its pain will shift to his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Sanbiki no Ossan online

    Sanbiki no Ossan

    Japanese Drama
    Kiyota Kiyokazu (Kiyo), Tachibana Shigeo (Shige) and Arimura Norio (Nori) are childhood friends. Upon reaching the retirement age, Kiyo had to retire from his job, only to take up contract… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Beast to Die (Movie) online

    The Beast to Die (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    N/A [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1980 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Sanbiki no Ossan Season 2 online

    Sanbiki no Ossan Season 2

    Japanese Drama
    One year after the end of Season 1, Kiyo, Shige and Nori are still doing night patrols, keeping the town safe from bag-snatchers, molesters and…a ghost? Meanwhile, Yūki and Sanae… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sanbiki no Ossan Season 3 online

    Sanbiki no Ossan Season 3

    Japanese Drama
    With the town thriving, and Japan looking forward to the Olympics, there are plenty of troublemakers around to hijack the money flowing. Kiyo, Shige and Nori are as busy as… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().